Works                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                                                             Home

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

STAGE PLAYS        MOVIES        TRENDY DRAMAS        DRAMA SPECIALS        TAIGA DRAMAS        CM        NARRATIONS

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

To access the special pages that I have created, please click on name of the respective plays or movies or dramas in the table below

       

Stage Plays

 

 

 

Year

Title

Director

1984

 Yukaina Kaizoku Daiboken

 ゆかいな海賊大冒険

 Chiba Shinichi (JAC)

 千葉真一

1985

 Yoidore Koushaku

 酔いどれ公爵

 Chiba Shinichi (JAC)

 千葉真一

 

 Tenshu Monogatari

 天守物語

 Masumi Totsukiyo

 増見利清

1986

 Kuro Tokage

 黒蜥蜴

 Kuriyama Masayoshi

 栗山昌良

   Romeo & Juliet

 Bando Tamasaburo

 坂東玉三郎

1987

 Yukaina Tantei Okashina Jyoyu 

 ~ Jyuban Gai Satsujin Jiken no Nazo

 ゆかいな探偵おかしな女優 ~ 十番街殺人事件の謎

 Hirashima Kyoko

 平島響子

   Macbeth  Giles Block
1988  Romeo & Juliet (Repeat)  Bando Tamasaburo

 坂東玉三郎

1989

 Tenka Gomen

 天下御免

 Hayasaka Akira

 早坂暁

1990

 Soto no Washi  (L'aigle a deux tetes)

 双頭の鷲

 David Leveaux
 

 Otsuki sama e yo koso

 お月さまへようこそ

 Miyajima Hideshi

 宮島秀司

1991

 Butterfly wa Free

 バタフライはフリー

 Kuriyama Tamiya

 栗山民也

 

 Yokozawa Ban ・Venice no Shonin Ochi mo Ochitari

 横澤版・ヴェニスの商人 おちも墜ちたり

 Yokozawa Takeshi

 横澤彪

 

 Sakura no Sono (Cherry Orchard)

 櫻の園

 Giles Block
1992  Sweet Sue

 Uyama Hitoshi

 鵜山仁

 

 Manatsu no Yoru no Yume

 真夏の夜の夢

 Noda Hideki

 野田秀樹

1993

 Butterfly wa Free (Repeat)

 バタフライはフリー

 Kuriyama Tamiya

 栗山民也

   Therese Raquin  David Leveaux (Tpt)
   Lorenzaccio

 Watanabe Moriaki

 渡辺守章

 

 Aru Hi doko ka de

 ある日どこかで

 Kikkawa Tooru

 吉川徹

 

 Tenshu Monogatari (Repeat)

 天守物語

 Saito Masafumi

 斉藤雅文

1994

 Kilu

 キル

 Noda Hideki (Nodamap)

 野田秀樹

   Soto no Washi  (L'aigle a deux tetes) (Repeat)

 双頭の鷲

 David Leveaux (Tpt)
 

 Angels in America Daiichibu Shifuku Sennenki ga Chikazuku

 エンジェルス・イン・アメリカ 第一部至福千年紀が近づく

 Robert A Ackerman (Tpt)
1995  Changeling  David Leveaux (Tpt)
 

 Kindai Nougaku Syu  Lady Aoi / Hanjo

 近代能楽集 葵上/班女

 David Leveaux (Tpt)
1996  Piano

 Nakajima Harumi (Tpt)

 中島晴美

   Macbeth  David Leveaux (Tpt)
1997  Piano (Repeat)

 Nakajima Harumi (Tpt)

 中島晴美

   Life in the Theatre

 Sato Makoto

 佐藤信

 

 Kilu (Repeat)

 キル

 Noda Hideki (Nodamap)

 野田秀樹

 

 Toudai

 燈臺

 David Leveaux (Tpt)
1998  Therese Raquin (Repeat)  David Leveaux (Tpt)
 

 Musume no Inori wo (Prayer for my Daughter)

 娘に祈りを

 Robert A Ackerman (Tpt)
   Lulu  David Leveaux (Tpt)
1999

 Hashi kara no Nagame (A View from the Bridge)

 橋からの眺め

 Robert A Ackerman (Tpt)
 

 Pandora no Kane

 パンドラの鐘

 Noda Hideki (Nodamap)

 野田秀樹

2000  Roberto Zucco

 Sato Makoto

 佐藤信

   Naked - Hadaka  David Leveaux (Tpt)
2001

 Yajyuro Kenzan

 野獣郎見参

 Inoue Hidenori (Shinkansen)

 いのうえひでのり (劇団☆新感線)

 

 Gansaku ・Sakura no Mori no Mankai no Shita

 贋作・桜の森の満開の下

 Noda Hideki (Nodamap)

 野田秀樹

2002

 Yokubo to iu na no Densha (A Streetcar named Desire)

 欲望という名の電車

 Ninagawa Yukio (Bunkamura)

 蜷川幸雄 (文化村)

 

 Aterui

 アテルイ

 Inoue Hidenori (Shinkansen)

 いのうえひでのり (劇団☆新感線)

2004  Chameleon's Lip

 Keralino Sandorovich (Bunkamura)

 ケラリーノ・サンドロヴィッチ (文化村)

   Dumb Waiter -Version A

 Suzuki Yumi (Siscompany)

 鈴木裕美

2005

 Maboroshi ni Kokoro mo Sozoro Kuruoshi no Warera Masakado

 幻に心もそぞろ狂おしのわれら将門

 Ninagawa Yukio (Bunkamura)

 蜷川幸雄 (文化村)

 

 Yoshiwara Gomenjyo

 吉原御免状

 Inoue Hidenori (Shinkansen)

 いのうえひでのり (劇団☆新感線)

2006

 Roudousha M  

 労働者M

 Keralino Sandorovich (Bunkamura)

 ケラリーノ・サンドロヴィッチ (文化村)

 

 Tango Fuyu no Owari ni

 タンゴ・冬の終わりに

 Ninagawa Yukio (Bunkamura)

 蜷川幸雄 (文化村)

2007

 Sharakukou

 写楽考

 Suzuki Katsuhide (Siscompany)

 鈴木勝秀

2008

 Ningyo no Ie (A Doll's House)

 人形の家

 David Leveaux (Siscompany)
 

 Budai wa Yume (L'illusion Comique)

 イリュージョン・コミック 舞台は夢

 Uyama Hitoshi

 鵜山仁

2009

 Kageroutouge

 蜉蝣峠

 Inoue Hidenori (Shinkansen)

  いのうえひでのり (劇団☆新感線)

 

 Banderas to Yuutsuna Kohi

 バンデラスと憂鬱な珈琲

 Magy (Siscompany)

 マギー

 

Top

 

Movies

 

Year

Title

Director

1986

 Inu Shi ni Seishimono

 犬死にせしもの

 Izutsu Kazuyuki

 井筒和幸

1989

 Bakayaro! 2  Shiawase ni Naritai Kowaii Okyakusan ga Iya da

 バカヤロー!2 幸せになりたい「コワイお客様がイヤだ

 Suzuki Gen

 鈴木元

1992

 Onna Goroshi Aburano Jigoku

 女殺油地獄

 Gosya Hideo

 五社英雄

1996  Secret Waltz 

 Nobi Akira

 野火明

 

 Dangan Runner

 弾丸ランナー

 Sabu
1997  Postman Blues  Sabu
1998  Unlucky Monkey  Sabu
1999

 39 Keiho dai 39 jou

 39  刑法第三十九条

 Morita Yoshimitsu

 森田芳光

2000  Monday  Sabu
2002  Drive  Sabu
2003

 Sotsugyo (The Graduation)

 卒業

 Nagasawa Masahiko

 長澤雅彦

2004

 Chakushin Ari

 着信アリ

 Miike Takashi

 三池崇史

2005  Lorelei

 Higuchi Shinji

 樋口真嗣

   Fly Daddy Fly

 Narushima Izuru

 成島出

 

 Ubume no Natsu

 姑獲鳥の夏

 Jissoji Akio

 実相寺昭雄

 

 Always Sanchome no Yuhi

 ALWAYS 三丁目の夕日

 Yamazaki Takashi

 山崎貴

2006

 Metro ni Notte

 地下鉄(メトロ)に乗って

 Shinohara Tetsuo

 篠原哲雄

2007

 Maiko Han

 舞妓Haaaan!!!

 Mizuta Nobuo

 水田伸生

 

 Always Zoku Sanchome No Yuhi

 ALWAYS 続・三丁目の夕日

 Yamazaki Takashi

 山崎貴

 

 Mouryou no Hako

 魍魎の匣

 Harada Masato

 原田眞人

2008

 Yama no Anata ~ Tokuichi no Koi~

 山のあなた~徳市の恋~

 Ishii Katsuhito

 石井克人

   Climber's High

 Harada Masato

 原田眞人

 

 Yougisha X no Kenshin

 容疑者Xの献身

 Nishitani Hiroshi

 西谷弘

2009

 Biyon no Tsuma

 ヴィヨンの妻  桜桃とタンポポ

 Negishi Kichitaro

 根岸吉太郎

2010

 Kokou no Mesu  

 孤高のメス

 Narushima Izuru

 成島出

 

 SP the Motion Picture

 Hatano Takafumi

 波多野貴文

 

 

Top

 

Trendy Dramas

 

 

 

Year

Day

Time

Title

TV Station

1996 Monday 9pm  Pure FujiTV
1999 Sunday 9pm  The Doctor TBS
2000 Monday 9pm  Yamato Nadeshiko  FujiTV
2002 Thursday 10pm  Koi no Chikara  FujiTV
  Monday 9pm  Lunch no Jou  FujiTV
2003 Sunday 9pm  Good Luck !!!  TBS
  Monday 9pm  Beginner FujiTV
2005 Thursday 10pm  Koi ni Ochitara ~ Boku no Seikou no Himitsu FujiTV
2006 Friday 10pm  Sailor fuku to Kikanjyu TBS
2007 Saturday 11.10pm  SP (Security Police) FujiTV

 

 

 

     Top

 

 

 

Drama Specials

 

 

 

Year

Title

TV Station

1985

 Oasis wo Motomete

 オアシスを求めて

NHK
1987

 Hashi no ue ni Oide yo

 橋の上においでよ

NHK
1988

 Ashita 1945 nen 8 gatsu yooka Nagasaki

 明日~1945年8月8日・長崎

NHK
 

 Minami no Kazouku

 南の家族

TBS
1989

 Mondai no Kyoushi

 問題の教師

TVAsahi
 

 Futatabi no Umi

 ふたたびの海

NHK
 

 Tori no Uta

 鳥の歌

NHK
 

 Karakuri Ningyo no Onna

 からくり人形の女

NTV
1990

 Shiroi Kyoto

 白い巨塔

TVAsahi
1991

 Kazunomiya sama Gotome

 和宮様御留

TVAsahi
 

 Shiki kara no Tegami

 子規からの手紙

NHK
 

 Wakarete nochi no Koi Uta

 別れてのちの恋歌

NTV
 

 Jan Letzel Monogatari - Hiroshima Dome wo Tateta Otoko

 ヤン・レツル物語~広島ドームを建てた男

NHK
1992

 29 sai - Omokage wa Kaze ni Ataeyo

 29歳~おもかげを風にあたえよ

NHK
1995

 Anata no Naka de Ikiru CG Seinen no Kodoku to Ai

 あなたの中で生きる CG 青年の孤独と愛

NHK
2000

 Chiisana Eki de Oriru

 小さな駅で降りる

TVTokyo
 

 Naniwa Kin Yu Do 5

 ナニワ金融道・5

FujiTV
 

 Otto ni tsuite no Joho

 夫についての情報

NHK
2001

 Italiatsu

 イタリア通

FujiTV
 

 Chushingura 1/47

 忠臣蔵 1/47

FujiTV
2004

 Tokugawa Tsunayoshi - Inu to Yobareta Otoko

 徳川綱吉 イヌと呼ばれた男

FujiTV
2005

 Doitsutsu

 ドイツ通

FujiTV
2006

 Hero Special

FujiTV

2009

 Rival Densetsu - Hikari to Kage  Fuinsareta Namida no Riyu

 ライバル伝説光と影 封印された涙の理由

TBS

 

Top

 

 

 

Taiga Dramas

 

 

 

Year

Title

Cast

1987

 Dokuganryuu Sei Mune   

 独眼竜政宗

Watanabe Ken 渡辺謙, Kitaooji Kinya 北大路欣也, Iwashita Shima 岩下志摩, Harada Yoshio 原田芳雄, Miura Tomokazu 三浦友和 , Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一 (Ep20)
1988

 Takeda Shingen  

 武田信玄

Nakai Kiichi 中井貴一, Shibata Kouhei 柴田恭兵, Konno Misako 紺野美沙子, Oachi Mao 大地真央, Nishida Toshiyuki 西田敏行, Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一
1990

 Tobu ga Gotoku Dai 2 Bu

 翔ぶが如く 第二部

Nishida Toshiyuki 西田敏行, Kaga Takeshi 鹿賀丈史, Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一 (Ep 30-47)
1995

 Yashiro Shogun Yoshimune  

 八代将軍吉宗

Nishida Toshiyuki 西田敏行, Emori Toru 江守徹, Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一 (Ep 16,17, 20, 21)
1999

 Genroku Ryouran 

 元禄繚乱

Nakamura Kankurou 中村勘九郎, Abe Hiroshi 阿部寛, Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一 (Ep21, 23-29)
2003

 Musashi

 武蔵   

Ichikawa Shinosuke 市川新之助, Tsutsumi Shinichi 堤真一, Yonekura Ryoko 米倉涼子, Uchiyama Rina 内山理名, Nakamura Tamao 中村玉緒 , Katase Rino かたせ梨乃, Takashima Masanobu 高嶋政伸, Matsuoka Masahiro 松岡昌宏, Abe Hiroshi 阿部寛

 

Top

 

 

CM

 

 

1991~1997            Kao 花王 "Success"

1992                      Kirin Lager Beer

1994                      Suntory 「白角

2001                      American Family Life Insurance 「Shin Kenko Ouendan Max 新健康応援団MAX

2003~2005            Zepharma 「Precol Jizokusyo Capsule プレコール持続性カプセル

2005                      Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation 三井住友銀行「One's next 」

2007                      Fujitsu 富士通 FMV Series 「Omise Ni te お店にて」 

2007                      Kirin Beer 「Kirin Tanrei 麒麟淡麗〈生〉

2008~                    Acecook 「Harusame Noodle はるさめヌードル

2008~                    NTT Docomo「Docomo no Anata ni, Answer wo ~ Shacho to Shain ドコモのあなたに、Answerを~社長と社員

2008                      Tostem 「Cakus & Cazas

2009                      Asahi Beer 「Asahi Off

                         

 

 

Narrations

 

2000            NHK            長崎の鐘は鳴り続ける~平和を叫び続けた男・永井隆

2001            NHK            Ningen Document「闘いは拳ひとつ~ボクサー徳山昌守の挑戦」

                    TVAsahi      素敵な宇宙船地球号~パタゴニアの春

2002            NHK BS2     世界わが心の旅~宇崎竜童

                    BS hi            Hi Vision Special 「大河に時は流れる」最終回「黒龍江・アムール」

                    NHK BS1     日本人大リーガーの軌跡  田口壮篇

2003            NHK BS1     MLB2003 日本人メジャーリーガーの群像  長谷川滋利

2004            NHK BS1     Sport 大陸「一生ライダー~元世界王者オートレースへの挑戦 青木治親」

2005            NHK BS1     Sport 大陸「古田敦也~野球がうまくなりたい」

2006            NHK BS1     Sport 大陸「前人未踏への挑戦~阪神タイガース 金本知憲~」

2007            NHK            Last Message ~知的障害者と共に 糸賀一雄

  

               

Top

inserted by FC2 system